Faculty of the Louisville Municipal School District
Home
School Home Pages
FAIR ELEMENTARY
Louisville Elementary
EILAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOUISVILLE HIGH
NANIH WAIYA
Noxapater
WLCTC
LMSD District Page
Louisville High Faculty 2018-2019
EILAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
OFFICE STAFF
Jawana Young - Principal
Toya Blair - Assistant Principal
Julie Clark - Counselor
Keisha Houston - School Secretary
Sabrina Willis - Office Assistant
Teaching Staff
Mary Adams - Gifted/ Tag Teacher
Mary Ashford - 7th Grade Science
Kimberly Britton - 7th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Annie Busby - 6th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Terri Cistrunk - 6th Grade Inclusion
Brittany Delgado - 7th & 8th Grade ICT
Derek Edwards - 8th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Robert Finch - 6th Grade Social Studies/Coach
Francene Harris-Mae - ISS Assistant
Jacqlyne Hathorn - 6th Grade Read 180
Scott Heard - 8th Grade Science
Geralyn Hemphill - 6th Grade Math
Natallie Hickman - Inclusion Teacher
Ashlie Hollis - 6th Grade Math & Science
Cylesha Hopkins - 6th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Derek Hopkins - 8th Grade Social Studies
Karen Hunt - 6th Grade Science
Tanisha Kelly - 7th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Kimberly Killen - 8th Grade Math
Dante King - Full-time Substitute Teacher
Brian Malone-Band
Dicenzo Miller - Coach & PE
Alice Moore - SPED Assistant
Mary Neeley - 7th Grade Math
Juasita Patterson - 6th Grade Math
Deffany Phillips - 7th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Janet Powell - 6th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Kelly Quick - Art
Linda Rogers - Gifted/TAG Teacher
Ben Russell - 7th Grade Social Studies
Shonna Ryals - 8th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Kevin Sherman - Band
Rachel Strong - Band
Kylan Tippett - Coach & PE
Debra Wade - Librarian
Sarah Webb - 8th Grade Reading Language Arts
Holly Wilkes - 8th Grade Math
Alfreda Yarbrough - 7th Grade Math
Not Pictured: Jessie Roberson, Security Officer
Alternative School Staff
Not Pictured:
Tremond Miller
Toyra Blair
School Coordinator
Cafeteria Staff:
Bernice Miller- Cafeteria Manager
Elander Bates
Sharlonda Coleman
Patricia Haynes
Doug Rogers
Carrie Steele
Custodians
Reginald Loving
Defrancis McCroy
Irie Nicholson
Elaine Yarbrough
Special Education
Mavis Crawford Director
Dr. Lakicha Jernigan Behavioral Specialist
April Bane Speech/Lang Pathologist
Rosemary Lampley Case Manager
Instructional Coaches:
Linda Estes Instructional Specialist
Jan Collier Literary Specialist current photo unavailable
Lisa Horne Math Specialist
Jennifer Vowell Literacy/Tech Specialist